All beautiful moments have to end. They turn into memories that make us cry.. but that is how life is, and that is how it'll be. In the rush of life, when I look back, I realize how much time I have wasted thinking about my future, running after a goal which made be miss the beauty of my present.. You got to enjoy every little moment... You got to live, not just exist.. "Zindagi na milegi dobara... Jitni jeeni hai, isi baar jeeni hai"
Rhythm
Friday, August 19, 2011
Sunday, July 31, 2011
Wednesday, December 22, 2010
Wednesday, December 15, 2010
Saturday, December 11, 2010
A few lines from a song that I love.. "Tu nahi rahi teri yaad reh gayi, palkon mein meri teri aas reh gayi.. Koi to hoga bahana bata, tujhko bhula dene ka.. Tanhaiyaan seh na sakunga, tere bina jee na sakunga.......... Tera mera ye naata kyun toota, tera mera ye pyar kyun rootha.. Aadhi baatein, adhoori raatein.. reh gayi tere bina...Tanhaiyaan seh na sakunga, tere bina jee na sakunga"
Thursday, December 09, 2010
Posting my recent status message from facebook..
Missing the time spent at Infosys Mysore very much! I wish I could go back in time and spend it exactly the way I did..with the same bunch of idiots..singing the same old songs, cursing the food, riding bicycles, keeping track of every attraction on campus, being up all night to study, & loving it all! Sanjiv Cheeka Shreyans Shah Vaibhav Vakharia Simerpreet Kaur Kanika Gupta Rohit Kaushal, Nazir, Miss u all!
Shreyansh Sinha, Vinod Passi, Mehul Vyas, Atul, Vaibhav Johri, Saurabh Kocchar, Maggo... I miss you guys! Wanted to mention these names on fb but couldn't due to the tag limit. But here I can, so i will :) ..
Also miss the ILI sessions, the time when we used to sing songs sitting outside the multiplex, the time when Sinha sang 'Ae Hip Hopper' and Vakharia rapped. I remember we had a dream, we wanted to form a band of our own. I still wanna live that dream!!
Missing the time spent at Infosys Mysore very much! I wish I could go back in time and spend it exactly the way I did..with the same bunch of idiots..singing the same old songs, cursing the food, riding bicycles, keeping track of every attraction on campus, being up all night to study, & loving it all! Sanjiv Cheeka Shreyans Shah Vaibhav Vakharia Simerpreet Kaur Kanika Gupta Rohit Kaushal, Nazir, Miss u all!
Shreyansh Sinha, Vinod Passi, Mehul Vyas, Atul, Vaibhav Johri, Saurabh Kocchar, Maggo... I miss you guys! Wanted to mention these names on fb but couldn't due to the tag limit. But here I can, so i will :) ..
Also miss the ILI sessions, the time when we used to sing songs sitting outside the multiplex, the time when Sinha sang 'Ae Hip Hopper' and Vakharia rapped. I remember we had a dream, we wanted to form a band of our own. I still wanna live that dream!!
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)